Arrival/Dismissal/Bell Schedules

Arrival/Dismissal Schedules

Lower School

Standard Start Time

The Lower School begins at 7:45 am

Standard Dismissal Schedule

Release Time

Wave Group

Campus Arrival Time

2:00

Kindergarten Students with No Siblings ONLY

1:50

2:30

LS Bus Riders

 

2:30

Lower School General Release

2:20

2:50

2nd Shuttle Bus Riders

 


Early Release Day Dismissal Schedule

Release Time

Wave Group

Campus Arrival Time

11:00

Kindergarten Students with No Siblings ONLY

10:50

11:20

Lower School General Release

11:10

12:00

LS, MS, US combined

11:50


Middle School

Standard Schedule

Middle School Bell Schedule

1st block (Upper School Only) 7:10-7:55

2nd block 7:55-8:45

3rd block 8:50-9:35

4th block 9:40-10:25

5th block 10:30-11:15

6th block 11:20-12:05

LUNCH 12:05-12:35

7th block 12:40-1:25

8th block 1:30-2:15

9th block 2:20-3:05


Standard Dismissal Schedule

Release Time

Wave Group

Campus Arrival Time

3:05 p.m.

MS Released

2:55

3:05 p.m.

2nd Shuttle Bus Riders

 



Two Hour Delay Schedule

Middle School
Period Start End
First 9:10:00 AM 9:55:00 AM
Second 9:55:00 AM 10:30:00 AM
Third 10:35:00 AM 11:05:00 AM
Fourth 11:10:00 AM 11:35:00 AM
Fifth 11:40:00 AM 12:00:00 PM
Lunch 12:05:00 PM 12:35:00 PM
Sixth 12:40:00 PM 1:10:00 PM
Seventh 1:15:00 PM 1:45:00 PM
Eighth 1:50:00 PM 2:15:00 PM
Ninth 2:20:00 PM 3:05:00 PM



Early Release Day Dismissal Schedule

Release Time

Wave Group

Campus Arrival Time

12:00

LS, MS, US combined

11:50


Upper School

Standard Schedule

Period Start End
First 7:10:00 AM 7:55:00 AM
Second 8:00:00 AM 8:45:00 AM
Third 8:50:00 AM 9:35:00 AM
Fourth 9:40:00 AM 10:25:00 AM
FIfth 10:30:00 AM 11:15:00 AM
Sixth for ACC, FA and STEM classrooms 11:20:00 AM 12:05:00 PM LUNCH: 12:05 - 12:35
Sixth for US Classrooms 11:50:00 AM 12:35:00 PM LUNCH: 11:15 - 11:45
Seventh 12:40:00 PM 1:25:00 PM
Eighth 1:30:00 PM 2:15:00 PM


Two Hour Delay Schedule

Upper School
Period Start End
First 9:10:00 AM 9:55:00 AM
Second 10:00:00 AM 10:30:00 AM
Third 10:35:00 AM 11:05:00 AM
Fourth 11:10:00 AM 11:35:00 AM
LUNCH 11:40:00 AM 12:00:00 PM
Fifth 12:05:00 PM 12:35:00 PM
Sixth 12:40:00 PM 1:10:00 PM
Seventh 1:15:00 PM 1:45:00 PM
Eighth 1:50:00 PM 2:15:00 PM





Early Release Day Schedule

Release Time

Wave Group

Campus Arrival Time

12:00

LS, MS, US combined

11:50


 

Website by SchoolMessenger Presence. © 2018 West Corporation. All rights reserved.